MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Namibia vs South Western Districts
VENUE Olën Park
DATE 08 July 2005 09:00
COMPETITION U13 Coca Cola Craven Week
FINAL SCORE 0 - 32
TRIES 0 - 6
HALFTIME SCORE 0 - 15
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Hendrik Jacobus Muller Van der Nest
Assistant Referee Francois Veldsman
Performance Reviewer James Apollis
SCORING SUMMARY
 
South Western Districts
Try Frederick Johannes Potgieter 1
Try Gerrit Stephanus Fourie 1
Try Justin Ruiters 1
Try Quentin Sims 1
Try Rudi Boshoff 1
LINE-UP
Namibia
1 Dalton Christiaan Bezuidenhout
2 Meyer Moolman (Captain)
3 Carl-William Phillip Freygang
4 Andre Nel
5 Sven Reimers
6 Christoff van Tonder
7 Hendrik Louwrens Johannes van der Westhuizen
8 Andre Bergh
9 Christiaan Johannes Bindeman
10 Casper Johannes Esterhuizen
11 De Selvano Beukes
12 Bernhard Thomas Miller
13 Jean Rynhardt Louw
14 Ebson Unotjari Katuuo
15 Des-Lee Jaleel Beukes
 
South Western Districts
1 Jaques Hansion Westraad
2 Lesley Chrisvon Beyers
3 Nicol du Plessis
4 Roelof Andries Vermeulen
5 Glen Norman Greeff
6 Rudi Boshoff
7 Schalk Willem Botes
8 Quentin Sims
9 Justin Ruiters
10 Andries Stefanus Johannes de Wet
11 Bronwon Robertson
12 Alrick Marlan Levendal
13 Frederick Johannes Potgieter
14 Tashwill Brammin Fortuin
15 Johannes Theodorus Potgieter
RESERVES
Namibia
16 Andries Jacobus Botha
17 Erik Cornel Jordaan
18 Alberto Malcolm Strauss
19 Juanne-Louis Cornelius Grobler
20 Armand Nell
21 Malcolm Moore
22 Garneth Rowan Smith
 
South Western Districts
16 Jerome Lorenzo Klaase
17 Xavier Tyron Fortuin
18 Gerrit Stephanus Fourie
19 Johan Cronje
20 Steve William Dyssel
21 Doveno Carl Bowers
22 Zandre Nathan Jansen
REPLACEMENTS
Namibia
12 Ebson Unotjari Katuuo for Jean Rynhardt Louw
21 Hendrik Louwrens Johannes van der Westhuizen for Sven Reimers
32 Armand Nell for Christiaan Johannes Bindeman
32 Garneth Rowan Smith for Casper Johannes Esterhuizen
32 Andries Jacobus Botha for Dalton Christiaan Bezuidenhout
 
South Western Districts
14 Johannes Theodorus Potgieter for Andries Stefanus Johannes de Wet
21 Schalk Willem Botes for Jaques Hansion Westraad
21 Jerome Lorenzo Klaase for Lesley Chrisvon Beyers
23 Steve William Dyssel for Justin Ruiters
32 Bronwon Robertson for Gerrit Stephanus Fourie
32 Doveno Carl Bowers for Zandre Nathan Jansen
RUN OF PLAY
5 Try Quentin Sims South Western Districts
5 Missed Conversion Andries Stefanus Johannes de Wet South Western Districts
10 Try Frederick Johannes Potgieter South Western Districts
10 Missed Conversion Andries Stefanus Johannes de Wet South Western Districts
12 Substitution (Tactical) Ebson Unotjari Katuuo for Jean Rynhardt Louw Namibia
14 Substitution (Injury) Johannes Theodorus Potgieter for Andries Stefanus Johannes de Wet South Western Districts
19 Try Gerrit Stephanus Fourie South Western Districts
20 Missed Conversion Johannes Theodorus Potgieter South Western Districts
21 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik Louwrens Johannes van der Westhuizen for Sven Reimers Namibia
21 Substitution (Tactical) Schalk Willem Botes for Jaques Hansion Westraad South Western Districts
21 Substitution (Tactical) Jerome Lorenzo Klaase for Lesley Chrisvon Beyers South Western Districts
21 Try Justin Ruiters South Western Districts
22 Missed Conversion Johan Cronje South Western Districts
23 Substitution (Injury) Steve William Dyssel for Justin Ruiters South Western Districts
28 Try Rudi Boshoff South Western Districts
29 Missed Conversion Johan Cronje South Western Districts
32 Substitution (Tactical) Bronwon Robertson for Gerrit Stephanus Fourie South Western Districts
32 Substitution (Tactical) Doveno Carl Bowers for Zandre Nathan Jansen South Western Districts
32 Substitution (Tactical) Armand Nell for Christiaan Johannes Bindeman Namibia
32 Substitution (Tactical) Garneth Rowan Smith for Casper Johannes Esterhuizen Namibia
32 Substitution (Tactical) Andries Jacobus Botha for Dalton Christiaan Bezuidenhout Namibia
Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images