MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS EP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
VENUE Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
DATE 24 September 2016 12:30
COMPETITION SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
FINAL SCORE 5 - 59
TRIES 1 - 9
HALFTIME SCORE 5 - 33
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Ruhan Meiring
SCORING SUMMARY
EP U19
Try Jonathan Booysen 1
 
Golden Lions U19
Conversion Jeanluc Cilliers 7
Try Hacjivah Dayimani 2
Try Jan-Louis La Grange 1
Try Michael Tambwe 4
Try Morne van den Berg 1
Try Reinhard Nothnagel 1
LINE-UP
EP U19
1 CJ van Niekerk
2 Duan Du Plessis
3 Dylan Barendse
4 Donavan Stevens
5 Kamvelihle Dilima
6 Liam Blake-Taylor
7 Michael De Marco (Captain)
8 Nico Grobler
9 Yomelela Keswa
10 Victor Foster
11 Jonathan Booysen
12 Malan Marais
13 Oyisa Hackula
14 Leslie Sharp
15 Courtney Winnaar
 
Golden Lions U19
1 Leo-Roubert Kruger
2 Hendrik van Schoor (Captain)
3 Chergin Fillies
4 Adre Smith
5 Reinhard Nothnagel
6 Edwin Jansen
7 Hacjivah Dayimani
8 Len Massyn
9 Divan Henning
10 Eddie Fouche
11 Michael Tambwe
12 Wayne Van der Bank
13 Jan-Louis La Grange
14 Tyreeq February
15 Jeanluc Cilliers
RESERVES
EP U19
16 Andre Lategan
17 Grant Venter
18 Daniel Voigt
19 Temba Boltina
20 Lutho Selem
21 Louis Strydom
22 Josiah Twum-Boafo
23 Riaan van Rensburg
 
Golden Lions U19
16 Justin Brandon
17 Niell Bezuidenhout
18 Rouxbann Baumann
19 Tiaan Venter
20 Patrick Wait
21 Morne van den Berg
22 Wandisile Simelane
23 Xander Crause
REPLACEMENTS
EP U19
28 Andre Lategan for Liam Blake-Taylor
28 Riaan van Rensburg for Oyisa Hackula
35 Josiah Twum-Boafo for Victor Foster
46 Lutho Selem for Donavan Stevens
49 Victor Foster for Courtney Winnaar
50 Daniel Voigt for Dylan Barendse
50 Grant Venter for CJ van Niekerk
52 Louis Strydom for Yomelela Keswa
56 Oyisa Hackula for Victor Foster
56 Yomelela Keswa for Jonathan Booysen
58 Kamvelihle Dilima for Temba Boltina
 
Golden Lions U19
35 Rouxbann Baumann for Leo-Roubert Kruger
35 Morne van den Berg for Divan Henning
35 Niell Bezuidenhout for Chergin Fillies
35 Tiaan Venter for Reinhard Nothnagel
42 Xander Crause for Wayne Van der Bank
49 Justin Brandon for Hendrik van Schoor
49 Patrick Wait for Edwin Jansen
49 Wandisile Simelane for Michael Tambwe
60 Michael Tambwe for Eddie Fouche
64 Hendrik van Schoor for Hacjivah Dayimani
64 Reinhard Nothnagel for Tiaan Venter
68 Eddie Fouche for Michael Tambwe
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start Victor Foster EP U19
3 Try Jonathan Booysen EP U19
4 Missed Conversion Victor Foster EP U19
8 Try Michael Tambwe Golden Lions U19
9 Missed Conversion Jeanluc Cilliers Golden Lions U19
12 Try Michael Tambwe Golden Lions U19
13 Conversion Jeanluc Cilliers Golden Lions U19
18 Try Hacjivah Dayimani Golden Lions U19
19 Conversion Jeanluc Cilliers Golden Lions U19
22 Try Hacjivah Dayimani Golden Lions U19
23 Conversion Jeanluc Cilliers Golden Lions U19
28 Substitution (Tactical) Andre Lategan for Liam Blake-Taylor EP U19
28 Substitution (Injury) Riaan van Rensburg for Oyisa Hackula EP U19
30 Try Reinhard Nothnagel Golden Lions U19
31 Conversion Jeanluc Cilliers Golden Lions U19
35 Substitution (Tactical) Josiah Twum-Boafo for Victor Foster EP U19
35 Substitution (Tactical) Tiaan Venter for Reinhard Nothnagel Golden Lions U19
35 Substitution (Tactical) Rouxbann Baumann for Leo-Roubert Kruger Golden Lions U19
35 First Half End
35 Substitution (Tactical) Morne van den Berg for Divan Henning Golden Lions U19
35 Substitution (Tactical) Niell Bezuidenhout for Chergin Fillies Golden Lions U19
35 Second Half Start Eddie Fouche Golden Lions U19
42 Substitution (Injury) Xander Crause for Wayne Van der Bank Golden Lions U19
46 Substitution (Tactical) Lutho Selem for Donavan Stevens EP U19
48 Try Michael Tambwe Golden Lions U19
49 Conversion Jeanluc Cilliers Golden Lions U19
49 Substitution (Tactical) Wandisile Simelane for Michael Tambwe Golden Lions U19
49 Substitution (Tactical) Patrick Wait for Edwin Jansen Golden Lions U19
49 Substitution (Tactical) Justin Brandon for Hendrik van Schoor Golden Lions U19
49 Substitution (Injury) Victor Foster for Courtney Winnaar EP U19
50 Substitution (Tactical) Grant Venter for CJ van Niekerk EP U19
50 Substitution (Tactical) Daniel Voigt for Dylan Barendse EP U19
52 Substitution (Tactical) Louis Strydom for Yomelela Keswa EP U19
54 Try Jan-Louis La Grange Golden Lions U19
55 Missed Conversion Jeanluc Cilliers Golden Lions U19
56 Substitution (Injury) Yomelela Keswa for Jonathan Booysen EP U19
56 Substitution (Injury) Oyisa Hackula for Victor Foster EP U19
58 Substitution (Tactical) Kamvelihle Dilima for Temba Boltina EP U19
60 Substitution (Blood) Michael Tambwe for Eddie Fouche Golden Lions U19
61 Try Michael Tambwe Golden Lions U19
62 Conversion Jeanluc Cilliers Golden Lions U19
64 Substitution (Injury) Reinhard Nothnagel for Tiaan Venter Golden Lions U19
64 Substitution (Injury) Hendrik van Schoor for Hacjivah Dayimani Golden Lions U19
67 Try Morne van den Berg Golden Lions U19
68 Conversion Jeanluc Cilliers Golden Lions U19
68 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Eddie Fouche for Michael Tambwe Golden Lions U19
70 Full Time
Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.