MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Enrista Blue Bulls U18 vs Bidvest Golden Lions U18
VENUE Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban
DATE 14 July 2016 15:15
COMPETITION U18 Craven Week
FINAL SCORE 14 - 41
TRIES 2 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE 7 - 20
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Vusi Msibi
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Ruhan Meiring
Assistant Referee Egon Seconds
TMO Johannes (Joey) Klaaste-Salmans
SCORING SUMMARY
Enrista Blue Bulls U18
Conversion Ruan De Swardt 2
Try Abner Van Reenen 1
Try Marnus Potgieter 1
 
Bidvest Golden Lions U18
Conversion Wandisile Simelane 5
Penalty Wandisile Simelane 2
Try Chuiner van Rooyen 1
Try Mark Snyman 1
Try Tyrone Green 1
Try Wandisile Simelane 2
LINE-UP
Enrista Blue Bulls U18
1 Jacobus Eloff
2 Schalk Erasmus (Captain)
3 Mornay Smith
4 Peter-John Steenkamp
5 Henk Pretorius
6 Regardt Du Plessis
7 Ryno Pieterse
8 Luke Fortuin
9 Shaun Williams
10 Ruan De Swardt
11 Hluma Zondani
12 Louis Van der Schyff
13 Marnus Potgieter
14 Emilio Adonis
15 Abner Van Reenen
 
Bidvest Golden Lions U18
1 Nathan McBeth
2 Nolo Naka
3 Keagan Glade
4 Christopher Havenga
5 Cristen van Niekerk
6 Mark Snyman
7 Tiaan Scholtz
8 PJ Jacobs
9 Tinus Combrinck
10 Tyrone Green
11 Kennedy Mpeku
12 Kalvin Mills
13 Wandisile Simelane
14 Tatenda Mujawo
15 Chuiner van Rooyen
RESERVES
Enrista Blue Bulls U18
16 Carl Wijburg
17 Wernich Barnard
18 Arno van Wyk
19 Phillip Krause
20 Asipesona Nonyukela
21 Calderon Levens
22 Lincoln Daniels
23 Austin Davids
 
Bidvest Golden Lions U18
16 Pieter Botha
17 Mpilo Mabuza
18 Asenathi Ntlabakanye
19 Darrien-Lane Landsberg
20 Enrico Liut
21 MJ Pelser
22 David Cary
23 Maxwill van Louw
REPLACEMENTS
Enrista Blue Bulls U18
35 Phillip Krause for Ryno Pieterse
68 Carl Wijburg for Regardt Du Plessis
 
Bidvest Golden Lions U18
18 Pieter Botha for Nolo Naka
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start Wandisile Simelane Bidvest Golden Lions U18
4 Try Chuiner van Rooyen Bidvest Golden Lions U18
5 Conversion Wandisile Simelane Bidvest Golden Lions U18
16 Try Marnus Potgieter Enrista Blue Bulls U18
17 Conversion Ruan De Swardt Enrista Blue Bulls U18
18 Substitution (Injury) Pieter Botha for Nolo Naka Bidvest Golden Lions U18
22 Penalty Wandisile Simelane Bidvest Golden Lions U18
30 Penalty Wandisile Simelane Bidvest Golden Lions U18
32 Missed Penalty Ruan De Swardt Enrista Blue Bulls U18
35 Try Wandisile Simelane Bidvest Golden Lions U18
35 Conversion Wandisile Simelane Bidvest Golden Lions U18
35 First Half End
35 Second Half Start Ruan De Swardt Enrista Blue Bulls U18
35 Substitution (Injury) Phillip Krause for Ryno Pieterse Enrista Blue Bulls U18
37 Try Wandisile Simelane Bidvest Golden Lions U18
38 Conversion Wandisile Simelane Bidvest Golden Lions U18
39 Yellow Card Henk Pretorius Enrista Blue Bulls U18
40 Yellow Card Peter-John Steenkamp Enrista Blue Bulls U18
43 Try Tyrone Green Bidvest Golden Lions U18
44 Conversion Wandisile Simelane Bidvest Golden Lions U18
47 Try Mark Snyman Bidvest Golden Lions U18
48 Conversion Wandisile Simelane Bidvest Golden Lions U18
49 Yellow card returning Henk Pretorius Enrista Blue Bulls U18
50 Yellow card returning Peter-John Steenkamp Enrista Blue Bulls U18
55 Try Abner Van Reenen Enrista Blue Bulls U18
56 Conversion Ruan De Swardt Enrista Blue Bulls U18
60 Missed Drop Goal Wandisile Simelane Bidvest Golden Lions U18
65 Yellow Card Abner Van Reenen Enrista Blue Bulls U18
65 Yellow Card Schalk Erasmus Enrista Blue Bulls U18
68 Substitution (Yellow card) Carl Wijburg for Regardt Du Plessis Enrista Blue Bulls U18
Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images