ALL RESULTS
August 2017
19 South Africa 37 - 15 Argentina Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
13 France 48 - 0 Australia Womens World Cup
13 Ireland 24 - 14 Japan Womens World Cup
13 Canada 15 - 0 Wales Womens World Cup
13 United States 43 - 0 Spain Womens World Cup
13 England 56 - 13 Italy Womens World Cup
13 New Zealand 121 - 0 Hong Kong Womens World Cup
09 France 72 - 14 Japan Womens World Cup
09 Ireland 19 - 17 Australia Womens World Cup
09 Canada 96 - 0 Hong Kong Womens World Cup
09 United States 24 - 12 Italy Womens World Cup
09 New Zealand 44 - 12 Wales Womens World Cup
09 England 56 - 5 Spain Womens World Cup
June 2017
24 South Africa 35 - 12 France Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Castle Lager Incoming Series
17 South Africa 37 - 15 France Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Castle Lager Incoming Series
10 South Africa 37 - 14 France Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Castle Lager Incoming Series
May 2017
21 Scotland 12 - 7 England HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 United States 19 - 22 Canada HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 Australia 17 - 28 South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 Fiji 26 - 14 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 Russia 19 - 24 Samoa HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 England 24 - 5 Canada HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 United States 14 - 21 Scotland HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 South Africa 24 - 7 Argentina HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 Australia 40 - 7 New Zealand HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 Wales 26 - 17 France HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 Kenya 5 - 45 Fiji HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 Samoa 33 - 7 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 Spain 5 - 38 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 Argentina 7 - 28 Canada HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 England 17 - 12 South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 New Zealand 21 - 24 Scotland HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 United States 31 - 14 Australia HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 France 22 - 5 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 Samoa 21 - 29 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 Fiji 31 - 5 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series London
21 Kenya 33 - 7 Spain HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 England 24 - 19 Samoa HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 Australia 50 - 0 Spain HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 South Africa 12 - 24 United States HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 Wales 17 - 28 Kenya HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 Scotland 12 - 17 France HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 Argentina 26 - 19 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 New Zealand 27 - 21 Fiji HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 Canada 28 - 14 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 England 19 - 12 Australia HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 Samoa 40 - 7 Spain HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 South Africa 12 - 10 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 United States 47 - 0 Kenya HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 Scotland 26 - 19 Argentina HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 France 26 - 20 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 New Zealand 19 - 14 Canada HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 Fiji 61 - 5 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 England 28 - 7 Spain HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 Samoa 5 - 34 Australia HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 South Africa 12 - 10 Kenya HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 United States 12 - 28 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 New Zealand 33 - 7 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 Scotland 21 - 7 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 Fiji 19 - 22 Canada HSBC Sevens World Series London
20 France 7 - 35 Argentina HSBC Sevens World Series London
14 Scotland 5 - 15 South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 England 5 - 12 New Zealand HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 USA 24 - 19 Samoa HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Argentina 33 - 12 Australia HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Russia 10 - 19 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 South Africa 26 - 5 New Zealand HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Scotland 19 - 17 England HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Samoa 21 - 19 France HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Fiji 14 - 24 USA HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Australia 14 - 12 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Canada 14 - 15 Argentina HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Japan 26 - 19 Spain HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Russia 15 - 7 Kenya HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 New Zealand 14 - 0 France HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Samoa 0 - 12 South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 England 26 - 12 USA HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Scotland 24 - 0 Fiji HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Wales 26 - 14 Spain HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Australia 28 - 19 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Kenya 7 - 12 Argentina HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
14 Canada 35 - 0 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 England 12 - 12 Kenya HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 France 33 - 0 Spain HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 Canada 7 - 31 South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 Scotland 31 - 14 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 USA 14 - 27 New Zealand HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 Wales 47 - 28 Argentina HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 Australia 14 - 31 Fiji HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 Samoa 19 - 19 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 England 24 - 7 France HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 Kenya 26 - 14 Spain HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 Canada 19 - 26 Scotland HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 South Africa 35 - 5 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 USA 38 - 14 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 New Zealand 21 - 14 Argentina HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 Australia 14 - 21 Samoa HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 Fiji 54 - 0 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 England 31 - 0 Spain HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 Kenya 14 - 20 France HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 Canada 21 - 7 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 South Africa 12 - 19 Scotland HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 USA 26 - 19 Argentina HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 New Zealand 26 - 7 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 Australia 19 - 12 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
13 Fiji 17 - 19 Samoa HSBC Sevens World Series Paris
April 2017
17 FNB Tuks 28 - 21 FNB Maties Tuks Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16 USA 19 - 26 Canada HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Australia 12 - 14 England HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 South Africa 12 - 17 New Zealand HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Scotland 12 - 24 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Canada 17 - 5 England HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 USA 40 - 7 Australia HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 New Zealand 24 - 21 Kenya HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Fiji 14 - 19 South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Wales 19 - 14 Samoa HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Scotland 31 - 12 France HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Russia 24 - 21 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Hong Kong 7 - 33 Argentina HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 England 13 - 12 Kenya HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 New Zealand 14 - 26 Canada HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Australia 19 - 17 South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Fiji 19 - 24 USA HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Japan 14 - 26 Samoa HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Wales 19 - 12 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Argentina 24 - 26 France HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
16 Hong Kong 15 - 26 Scotland HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 USA 14 - 21 New Zealand HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 Scotland 19 - 21 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 Fiji 35 - 7 Canada HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 Russia 19 - 26 Hong Kong HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 South Africa 12 - 17 England HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 France 14 - 21 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 Australia 19 - 7 Argentina HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 Kenya 17 - 7 Samoa HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 USA 33 - 26 Scotland HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 New Zealand 36 - 14 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 Fiji 38 - 7 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 Canada 34 - 0 Hong Kong HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 South Africa 10 - 7 France HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 England 40 - 10 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 Australia 29 - 7 Kenya HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 Argentina 17 - 7 Samoa HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 USA 35 - 19 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 New Zealand 22 - 21 Scotland HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 Fiji 40 - 0 Hong Kong HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 Canada 28 - 15 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 South Africa 52 - 0 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 England 14 - 24 France HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 Australia 19 - 12 Samoa HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
15 Argentina 7 - 22 Kenya HSBC Sevens World Series Singapore
09 Fiji 22 - 0 South Africa Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Australia 26 - 19 USA Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Argentina 7 - 10 New Zealand Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Scotland 21 - 19 Kenya Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Wales 21 - 28 Japan Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 USA 24 - 29 South Africa Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Australia 12 - 33 Fiji Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 England 7 - 21 New Zealand Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Argentina 20 - 19 Canada Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Russia 5 - 24 Kenya Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Scotland 21 - 19 France Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 South Korea 7 - 36 Japan Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Samoa 12 - 26 Wales Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 South Africa 21 - 19 New Zealand Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 USA 27 - 7 England Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Fiji 29 - 12 Canada Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Australia 21 - 12 Argentina Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Kenya 24 - 17 Japan Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Russia 43 - 0 South Korea Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Wales 21 - 28 France Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
09 Samoa 21 - 26 Scotland Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 South Africa 26 - 7 Canada Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Kenya 29 - 12 France Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Fiji 17 - 14 New Zealand Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Wales 34 - 21 Japan Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 USA 33 - 5 Argentina Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Scotland 5 - 14 Russia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 England 10 - 12 Australia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Samoa 22 - 12 South Korea Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 South Africa 35 - 10 Kenya Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Canada 28 - 14 France Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Fiji 17 - 17 Wales Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 New Zealand 40 - 14 Japan Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 USA 19 - 14 Scotland Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Argentina 17 - 12 Russia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 England 12 - 10 Samoa Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
08 Australia 52 - 0 South Korea Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
07 South Africa 17 - 10 France Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
07 Canada 17 - 14 Kenya Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
07 Fiji 36 - 0 Japan Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
07 New Zealand 19 - 7 Wales Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
07 USA 14 - 7 Russia Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
07 Argentina 22 - 14 Scotland Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
07 England 52 - 0 South Korea Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
07 Australia 21 - 19 Samoa Hong Kong Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
03 FNB Tuks 28 - 21 FNB Shimlas Tuks Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
03 FNB Maties 22 - 14 FNB UJ Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
March 2017
27 FNB Maties 65 - 19 FNB UJ Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
27 FNB Wits 35 - 23 FNB UCT Wits Rugby Stadium FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
27 FNB Madibaz 40 - 14 FNB CUT CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
27 FNB NWU-Puk 28 - 43 FNB Tuks Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds, Potch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
20 FNB Madibaz 7 - 23 FNB Shimlas Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
20 FNB Tuks 51 - 23 FNB UCT Tuks Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
20 FNB CUT 44 - 73 FNB Maties CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
20 FNB UJ 28 - 23 FNB Wits UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
13 FNB Wits 30 - 20 FNB Madibaz Wits Rugby Stadium FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
13 FNB CUT 38 - 43 FNB NWU-Puk CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
13 FNB Shimlas 19 - 65 FNB Tuks Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
13 FNB UCT 12 - 40 FNB UJ UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
13 South Africa 7 - 19 England HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
13 USA 24 - 28 Fiji HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
13 USA 24 - 28 Fiji HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
13 Argentina 14 - 17 New Zealand HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
13 Samoa 12 - 19 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
13 Scotland 24 - 19 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
13 England 40 - 7 Fiji HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
13 South Africa 14 - 10 USA HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 New Zealand 21 - 0 Australia HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Canada 5 - 12 Argentina HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Chile 5 - 14 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Kenya 7 - 26 Samoa HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Russia 0 - 21 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Scotland 28 - 21 France HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Fiji 28 - 10 Australia HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 New Zealand 12 - 14 England HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 USA 14 - 12 Argentina HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 South Africa 36 - 7 Canada HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 France 21 - 26 Samoa HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Wales 33 - 0 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Kenya 19 - 17 Scotland HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Russia 0 - 10 Chile HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 New Zealand 15 - 14 Canada HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Scotland 10 - 12 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 South Africa 12 - 12 England HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Kenya 26 - 19 Chile HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Fiji 24 - 26 Argentina HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Samoa 14 - 21 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 USA 29 - 5 Australia HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 France 31 - 19 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 New Zealand 33 - 12 Scotland HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Canada 26 - 5 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 South Africa 15 - 5 Kenya HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 England 26 - 0 Chile HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
12 Fiji 19 - 12 Samoa HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
11 Argentina 14 - 21 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
11 USA 31 - 19 France HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
11 Australia 36 - 7 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
11 New Zealand 40 - 0 Russia HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
11 Canada 28 - 15 Scotland HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
11 South Africa 33 - 0 Chile HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
11 England 28 - 14 Kenya HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
11 Fiji 34 - 19 Wales HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
11 Argentina 24 - 19 Samoa HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
11 USA 52 - 0 Japan HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
11 Australia 12 - 7 France HSBC Sevens World Series Vancouver
06 FNB Shimlas 12 - 60 FNB Maties Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
06 FNB Madibaz 28 - 36 FNB UJ UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
06 FNB NWU-Puk 13 - 22 FNB Wits Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds, Potch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
06 FNB Tuks 100 - 0 FNB CUT Tuks Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
06 South Africa 19 - 12 Fiji Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
06 USA 19 - 15 New Zealand Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
06 Australia 7 - 10 England Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
06 Kenya 21 - 14 Samoa Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
06 Japan 19 - 21 Wales Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
06 Fiji 19 - 14 New Zealand Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 South Africa 20 - 17 USA Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 Canada 5 - 12 England Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 Australia 14 - 0 Argentina Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 Scotland 0 - 24 Samoa Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 France 7 - 14 Kenya Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 Wales 24 - 5 Russia Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 Japan 24 - 7 Chile Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 England 0 - 19 New Zealand Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 Fiji 31 - 12 Canada Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 Argentina 19 - 21 USA Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 South Africa 17 - 14 Australia Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 Samoa 31 - 7 Russia Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 Scotland 28 - 21 Wales Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 Kenya 21 - 19 Chile Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 France 24 - 14 Japan Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 South Africa 21 - 7 Wales Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 France 0 - 21 Canada Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 England 24 - 17 USA Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 Samoa 17 - 12 Chile Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 New Zealand 10 - 12 Argentina Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
05 Russia 10 - 12 Kenya Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 Australia 17 - 24 Fiji Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 Japan 7 - 33 Scotland Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 South Africa 31 - 0 France Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 Wales 21 - 24 Canada Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 England 12 - 7 Samoa Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 USA 31 - 0 Chile Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 New Zealand 19 - 5 Russia Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 Argentina 14 - 14 Kenya Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 Australia 19 - 12 Japan Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 Fiji 24 - 12 Scotland Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 South Africa 26 - 7 Canada Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 Wales 7 - 33 France Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 England 31 - 5 Chile Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 USA 26 - 5 Samoa Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 New Zealand 24 - 7 Kenya Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 Argentina 43 - 0 Russia Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 Australia 28 - 21 Scotland Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
04 Fiji 41 - 0 Japan Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas HSBC Sevens World Series USA
February 2017
27 FNB Shimlas 35 - 23 FNB NWU-Puk Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
27 FNB CPUT 49 - 21 FNB UKZN CPUT Sports Stadium FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
27 FNB Rhodes 10 - 30 FNB UFH Rhodes Great Field FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
27 FNB UWC 30 - 10 FNB TUT UWC Sports Stadium FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
27 FNB CUT 20 - 73 FNB UJ CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
27 FNB Tuks 25 - 9 FNB Wits Tuks Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
27 FNB UCT 16 - 47 FNB Maties UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
21 FNB CUT 13 - 22 FNB Shimlas CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
20 FNB UJ 18 - 17 FNB Tuks UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
20 FNB UKZN 16 - 10 FNB UFH Peter Booysen Sports Park, Pietermaritzburg FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
20 FNB TUT 13 - 17 FNB WSU TUT Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
20 FNB UWC 88 - 8 FNB Rhodes UWC Sports Stadium FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
20 FNB Maties 35 - 16 FNB Madibaz Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
20 FNB NWU-Puk 20 - 15 FNB UCT Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds, Potch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
20 UJ Young Guns 0 - 8 UP-Tuks Young Guns UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
20 CUT Young Guns 12 - 31 UFS Young Guns Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
20 Maties Young Guns 79 - 20 Madibaz Young Guns Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
13 FNB Maties 31 - 9 FNB NWU-Puk Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
13 FNB WSU 42 - 21 FNB UKZN BCM Stadium, East London FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
13 FNB Rhodes 10 - 13 FNB CPUT Rhodes Great Field FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
13 FNB UFH 32 - 31 FNB UWC Rhodes Great Field FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
13 FNB Tuks 33 - 16 FNB Madibaz Tuks Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
13 FNB Shimlas 7 - 22 FNB UCT Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
13 FNB Wits 39 - 3 FNB CUT Wits Rugby Stadium FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
13 Maties Young Guns 44 - 13 Ikeys Young Guns Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
13 Wits Young Guns 0 - 47 UP-Tuks Young Guns WITS Rugby Stadium FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
09 FNB UFH 12 - 33 FNB WSU Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
09 FNB TUT 16 - 12 FNB Rhodes TUT Stadium, Pretoria FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
09 FNB UWC 26 - 23 FNB CPUT UWC Sports Stadium FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
06 FNB NWU-Puk 37 - 7 FNB Madibaz Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds, Potch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
06 FNB Maties 26 - 14 FNB Wits Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
06 FNB UJ 29 - 47 FNB Shimlas UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
06 FNB UCT 21 - 12 FNB CUT UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
06 Pukke Young Guns 17 - 38 UFS Young Guns Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds, Potch FNB Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
05 England 14 - 29 South Africa Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 New Zealand 29 - 14 Australia Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 Fiji 35 - 12 USA Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 Russia 26 - 0 France Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 Kenya 5 - 10 Canada Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 South Africa 26 - 12 Australia Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 England 12 - 5 New Zealand Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 USA 19 - 10 Wales Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 Argentina 21 - 38 Fiji Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 Japan 12 - 19 France Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 Russia 17 - 12 Samoa Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 Canada 33 - 20 Papua New Guinea Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 Kenya 19 - 14 Scotland Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 Wales 0 - 26 Australia Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 USA 10 - 21 South Africa Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 New Zealand 24 - 21 Fiji Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 England 24 - 7 Argentina Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 France 17 - 0 Papua New Guinea Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 Canada 7 - 19 Japan Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 Scotland 14 - 21 Samoa Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
05 Kenya 0 - 22 Russia Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 Scotland 7 - 14 New Zealand Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 Australia 26 - 7 Papua New Guinea Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 South Africa 15 - 21 England Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 Kenya 17 - 12 Japan Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 Fiji 31 - 7 France Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 Wales 7 - 7 Samoa Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 Canada 17 - 17 Argentina Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 USA 14 - 17 Russia Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 Scotland 14 - 43 Australia Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 New Zealand 31 - 7 Papua New Guinea Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 South Africa 14 - 7 Kenya Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 England 26 - 0 Japan Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 Fiji 15 - 28 Wales Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 France 17 - 14 Samoa Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 Canada 19 - 31 USA Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 Argentina 19 - 14 Russia Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 Scotland 26 - 12 Papua New Guinea Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 New Zealand 26 - 14 Australia Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 South Africa 32 - 0 Japan Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 England 19 - 12 Kenya Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 Fiji 40 - 0 Samoa Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 France 12 - 14 Wales Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 Canada 12 - 7 Russia Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
04 Argentina 19 - 22 USA Allianz Stadium, Sydney HSBC Sevens World Series Australia
January 2017
30 FNB Tuks 13 - 9 FNB Maties Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
30 FNB UJ 12 - 16 FNB NWU-Puk UJ Stadium, Johannesburg FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
30 FNB UCT 8 - 36 FNB Madibaz Florida Park, Cape Town FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
30 FNB Wits 21 - 26 FNB Shimlas Wits Rugby Stadium FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
29 Fiji 5 - 26 South Africa Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 Scotland 28 - 22 Canada Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 New Zealand 12 - 17 Argentina Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 Kenya 19 - 17 Australia Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 Russia 12 - 19 Samoa Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 Canada 5 - 21 South Africa Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 Scotland 12 - 19 Fiji Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 Argentina 19 - 14 France Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 England 0 - 24 New Zealand Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 Wales 10 - 24 Australia Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 Kenya 19 - 12 USA Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 Papua New Guinea 7 - 35 Samoa Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 Russia 15 - 5 Japan Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 South Africa 45 - 0 France Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 Canada 17 - 12 Argentina Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 New Zealand 10 - 26 Fiji Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 England 12 - 14 Scotland Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 Australia 17 - 14 Samoa Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 Wales 29 - 7 Papua New Guinea Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 USA 19 - 14 Japan Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
29 Kenya 24 - 5 Russia Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 New Zealand 24 - 12 USA Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 France 28 - 5 Samoa Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 England 31 - 12 Kenya Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 Argentina 41 - 14 Papua New Guinea Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 South Africa 31 - 12 Fiji Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 Australia 33 - 12 Japan Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 Scotland 31 - 7 Wales Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 Russia 0 - 29 Canada Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 New Zealand 21 - 14 France Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 USA 24 - 12 Samoa Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 England 26 - 7 Argentina Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 Kenya 47 - 5 Papua New Guinea Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 South Africa 28 - 0 Australia Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 Fiji 56 - 0 Japan Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 Scotland 12 - 5 Russia Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 Wales 5 - 28 Canada Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 New Zealand 33 - 7 Samoa Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 USA 21 - 21 France Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 England 40 - 0 Papua New Guinea Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 Kenya 12 - 17 Argentina Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 South Africa 33 - 0 Japan Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 Fiji 26 - 12 Australia Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 Scotland 19 - 28 Canada Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
28 Wales 33 - 0 Russia Westpac Stadium, Wellington HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
December 2016
11 South Africa 17 - 19 England Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 New Zealand 24 - 19 Scotland Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 Kenya 21 - 33 Fiji Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 Argentina 7 - 19 France Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 Uganda 10 - 19 Canada Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 Scotland 14 - 33 England Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 South Africa 14 - 7 New Zealand Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 USA 12 - 28 Fiji Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 Wales 14 - 19 Kenya Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 Russia 12 - 17 France Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 Australia 17 - 21 Argentina Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 Samoa 24 - 26 Canada Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 Uganda 21 - 17 Japan Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 Fiji 26 - 31 England Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 Scotland 24 - 19 USA Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 New Zealand 28 - 7 Kenya Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 South Africa 33 - 0 Wales Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 France 42 - 14 Canada Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 Samoa 14 - 17 Russia Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 Argentina 33 - 12 Japan Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
11 Australia 42 - 12 Uganda Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 South Africa 29 - 7 Australia Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 USA 26 - 17 Russia Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 Fiji 28 - 19 France Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 Kenya 24 - 5 Japan Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 England 7 - 33 New Zealand Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 Argentina 43 - 14 Canada Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 Wales 21 - 24 Scotland Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 Samoa 29 - 5 Uganda Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 South Africa 28 - 10 USA Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 Australia 36 - 0 Russia Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 Fiji 28 - 22 Kenya Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 France 50 - 7 Japan Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 England 19 - 14 Argentina Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 New Zealand 19 - 19 Canada Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 Wales 17 - 0 Samoa Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 Scotland 38 - 7 Uganda Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 South Africa 41 - 0 Russia Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 Australia 0 - 19 USA Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 Fiji 33 - 7 Japan Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 France 14 - 33 Kenya Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 England 33 - 10 Canada Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 New Zealand 26 - 12 Argentina Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 New Zealand 26 - 12 Argentina Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 Wales 29 - 7 Uganda Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
10 Scotland 21 - 19 Samoa Cape Town Stadium HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa
03 Fiji 14 - 26 South Africa The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 England 38 - 10 Wales The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Scotland 12 - 19 Australia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Samoa 14 - 28 USA The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Uganda 17 - 20 Canada The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Wales 5 - 36 South Africa The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Fiji 31 - 12 England The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Australia 20 - 12 New Zealand The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 France 17 - 26 Scotland The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Kenya 19 - 21 USA The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Argentina 10 - 12 Samoa The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Canada 27 - 5 Russia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Japan 19 - 26 Uganda The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 South Africa 40 - 0 New Zealand The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Australia 12 - 21 Wales The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 England 24 - 21 Scotland The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Fiji 40 - 5 France The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 USA 40 - 5 Russia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Kenya 22 - 12 Canada The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Samoa 27 - 19 Uganda The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
03 Argentina 31 - 14 Japan The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 New Zealand 12 - 26 England The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Samoa 17 - 15 Russia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Fiji 22 - 19 Argentina The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Wales 31 - 5 Canada The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 South Africa 19 - 17 USA The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Scotland 35 - 14 Uganda The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Australia 17 - 12 Kenya The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 France 35 - 0 Japan The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 New Zealand 26 - 21 Samoa The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 England 38 - 7 Russia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Fiji 24 - 12 Wales The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Argentina 21 - 14 Canada The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 South Africa 21 - 5 Scotland The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 USA 29 - 7 Uganda The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Australia 28 - 0 France The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Kenya 17 - 7 Japan The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 New Zealand 26 - 5 Russia The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 England 19 - 7 Samoa The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Fiji 26 - 19 Canada The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Argentina 19 - 21 Wales The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 South Africa 46 - 0 Uganda The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 USA 5 - 14 Scotland The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Australia 19 - 14 Japan The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
02 Kenya 14 - 24 France The Sevens, Dubai HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
November 2016
26 Wales 27 - 13 South Africa Principality Stadium, Cardiff Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
19 Italy 20 - 18 South Africa Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence, Italy Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
12 England 37 - 21 South Africa Twickenham, London Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
05 British Barbarians 31 - 31 Springbok XV Wembley Stadium, London Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
October 2016
29 Rustenburg Impala 48 - 24 DirectAxis False Bay Impala RFC, Rustenburg Gold Cup
23 Rustenburg Impala 44 - 32 Siyaya Brakpan Impala RFC, Rustenburg Gold Cup
23 Durbanville-Bellville 35 - 41 DirectAxis False Bay Durbell RFC, Cape Town Gold Cup
22 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 36 - 16 Vodacom Blue Bulls Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Premier Division
22 WP U21 34 - 38 Golden Lions U21 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
22 WP U19 19 - 60 Golden Lions U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
15 Vodacom Blue Bulls 36 - 30 DHL Western Province Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Premier Division
15 Durbanville-Bellville 27 - 19 Evergreens Durbell RFC, Cape Town Gold Cup
15 Rustenburg Impala 52 - 19 College Rovers Impala RFC, Rustenburg Gold Cup
15 Siyaya Brakpan 61 - 3 Don's Pawnshop PE Police Bosman Stadium, Brakpan Gold Cup
15 Pretoria Police 12 - 40 DirectAxis False Bay Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Gold Cup
15 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 55 - 17 Xerox Golden Lions Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Premier Division
15 Blue Bulls U19 24 - 34 Golden Lions U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
14 WP U21 26 - 23 Free State U21 City Park Stadium, Cape Town SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
14 Golden Lions U21 37 - 15 Blue Bulls U21 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
14 WP U19 30 - 15 Free State U19 City Park Stadium, Cape Town SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
08 Argentina 21 - 33 Australia Twickenham, London The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
08 South Africa 15 - 57 New Zealand Growthpoint KINGS Park, Durban The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
08 Pretoria Police 75 - 5 East London Police Loftus B-Field, Pretoria Gold Cup
08 Bloemfontein Police 17 - 62 Belaz Sishen Bobbies Park, Bloemfontein Gold Cup
08 DirectAxis False Bay 94 - 7 White River Phil Herbstein Field, Constantia Gold Cup
08 Siyaya Brakpan 29 - 16 Old Georgians Bosman Stadium, Brakpan Gold Cup
08 FNB Wanderers Windhoek 27 - 35 Evergreens Wanderers Rugby Club, Windhoek Gold Cup
08 Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians 15 - 8 Tiger Wheel and Tyre Welkom Rovers Mike Pendock Motors Park, East London Gold Cup
08 Durbanville-Bellville 25 - 22 College Rovers Durbell RFC, Cape Town Gold Cup
08 Rustenburg Impala 57 - 31 Pirates Impala RFC, Rustenburg Gold Cup
07 Leopards 25 - 44 Down Touch Griffons Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup First Division
07 Griffons U/20 22 - 16 Boland U/20 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
02 Argentina 17 - 36 New Zealand Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
01 South Africa 18 - 10 Australia Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
01 Belaz Sishen 19 - 24 Don's Pawnshop PE Police Sivos Stadium, Kathu Gold Cup
01 East London Police 22 - 19 Bloemfontein Police Police Park, East London Gold Cup
01 Old Georgians 38 - 22 SA Home Loans Durban Collegians Old Georgians Sport Club, Harare Gold Cup
01 White River 12 - 38 Siyaya Brakpan White River Rugby Club Gold Cup
01 Rustenburg Impala 62 - 39 FNB Wanderers Windhoek Impala RFC, Rustenburg Gold Cup
01 Northam Platinum Rhinos 35 - 36 Evergreens Northam Platinum Rec Club, Setaria Gold Cup
01 OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers 23 - 74 Durbanville-Bellville Boland Park, Worcester Gold Cup
01 College Rovers 34 - 31 Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians KP 3, Kings Park, Durban Gold Cup
01 Griffons U/20 53 - 29 Limpopo U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
01 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 63 - 26 Griquas Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Premier Division
September 2016
30 DHL Western Province 30 - 28 Boland Kavaliers DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Premier Division
30 Border 16 - 25 Down Touch Griffons BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup First Division
30 Eastern Province Kings 30 - 38 Steval Pumas Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Premier Division
30 Xerox Golden Lions 28 - 16 Cell C Sharks Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Premier Division
30 Leopards 40 - 30 Hino Valke Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup First Division
30 Boland U/20 41 - 27 SWD U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
24 Eastern Province Kings 7 - 71 Xerox Golden Lions Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Premier Division
24 Bloemfontein Police 24 - 36 Pretoria Police Bobbies Park, Bloemfontein Gold Cup
24 Don's Pawnshop PE Police 20 - 17 East London Police Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth Gold Cup
24 SA Home Loans Durban Collegians 33 - 36 Siyaya Brakpan KP 2, Kings Park, Durban Gold Cup
24 Old Georgians 25 - 38 DirectAxis False Bay Morris Depot Police Grounds, Harare Gold Cup
24 Evergreens 35 - 31 Pirates Pacaltsdorp Sports Grounds, George Gold Cup
24 FNB Wanderers Windhoek 60 - 29 Northam Platinum Rhinos Wanderers Rugby Club, Windhoek Gold Cup
24 Tiger Wheel and Tyre Welkom Rovers 22 - 48 College Rovers Rovers RFC, Welkom Gold Cup
24 Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians 27 - 12 OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers Mike Pendock Motors Park, East London Gold Cup
24 EP U21 21 - 26 Golden Lions U21 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
24 EP U19 5 - 59 Golden Lions U19 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
23 Griquas 31 - 52 DHL Western Province Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Premier Division
23 Steval Pumas 10 - 52 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Premier Division
23 Boland Kavaliers 26 - 48 Vodacom Blue Bulls Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Premier Division
23 WP U19 30 - 50 Blue Bulls U19 Markotter Field, Paul Roos, Stellenbosch SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
23 Free State U19 70 - 11 Leopards U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
17 DHL Western Province 31 - 23 Steval Pumas DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Premier Division
17 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias 20 - 50 Hino Valke Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup First Division
17 Pumas U/20 40 - 17 Valke U/20 Witbank Stadium SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
17 East London Police 18 - 30 Belaz Sishen Police Park, East London Gold Cup
17 Siyaya Brakpan 26 - 19 DirectAxis False Bay Bosman Stadium, Brakpan Gold Cup
17 Pirates 51 - 24 Northam Platinum Rhinos Pirates RFC, Greenside, Jhbg Gold Cup
17 Evergreens 10 - 29 Rustenburg Impala Pacaltsdorp Sports Grounds, George Gold Cup
17 Tiger Wheel and Tyre Welkom Rovers 24 - 32 Durbanville-Bellville Rovers RFC, Welkom Gold Cup
17 Border 29 - 16 Western Province BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women A
17 Cell C Sharks 53 - 0 Eastern Province Kings Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Premier Division
17 Limpopo U/20 32 - 32 Griffons U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
17 Griquas U/20 20 - 53 Boland U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
17 WP U21 34 - 31 Leopards U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
17 Golden Lions 5 - 19 Free State BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women B
17 College Rovers 53 - 10 OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers KP 2, Kings Park, Durban Gold Cup
17 SA Home Loans Durban Collegians 36 - 17 White River Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Gold Cup
17 Australia 36 - 20 Argentina NIB Stadium, Perth The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
17 WP U19 54 - 8 Leopards U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
17 New Zealand 41 - 13 South Africa AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
16 Border 31 - 24 SWD Eagles BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup First Division
16 Vodacom Blue Bulls 57 - 20 Griquas Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Premier Division
16 Pretoria Police 40 - 24 Don's Pawnshop PE Police Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Gold Cup
16 Golden Lions U21 48 - 36 Sharks U21 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
16 Border U/20 12 - 53 SWD U/20 Hamilton Sports Club, East London SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
16 Golden Lions U19 71 - 19 Sharks U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
15 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 37 - 29 Xerox Golden Lions Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Premier Division
15 Free State U21 44 - 45 EP U21 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
15 Free State U19 48 - 22 EP U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
10 Steval Pumas 14 - 41 Vodacom Blue Bulls Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Premier Division
10 Cell C Sharks 30 - 38 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Premier Division
10 Down Touch Griffons 84 - 25 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup First Division
10 Don's Pawnshop PE Police 35 - 11 Bloemfontein Police Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth Gold Cup
10 Belaz Sishen 17 - 44 Pretoria Police Sivos Stadium, Kathu Gold Cup
10 White River 18 - 20 Old Georgians White River Rugby Club Gold Cup
10 DirectAxis False Bay 37 - 19 SA Home Loans Durban Collegians Phil Herbstein Field, Constantia Gold Cup
10 Northam Platinum Rhinos 19 - 46 Rustenburg Impala Northam Platinum Rec Club, Setaria Gold Cup
10 Pirates 28 - 26 FNB Wanderers Windhoek Pirates RFC, Greenside, Jhbg Gold Cup
10 Durbanville-Bellville 40 - 14 Mike Pendock Motors Old Selbornians Durbell RFC, Cape Town Gold Cup
10 Leopards 49 - 31 SWD Eagles Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup First Division
10 Sharks U21 18 - 24 Free State U21 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
10 OneLogix United Bulk Worcester Villagers 29 - 39 Tiger Wheel and Tyre Welkom Rovers Boland Park, Worcester Gold Cup
10 Griffons U/20 59 - 15 Griquas U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
10 Sharks U19 29 - 15 Free State U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
10 Leopards U21 38 - 52 Blue Bulls U21 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
10 Australia 23 - 17 South Africa Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
10 Leopards U19 7 - 62 Blue Bulls U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
10 New Zealand 57 - 22 Argentina FMG Stadium, Hamilton The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
09 Xerox Golden Lions 58 - 32 DHL Western Province Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Premier Division
09 SWD U/20 36 - 22 Limpopo U/20 Outeniqua Park, George SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
09 Hino Valke 29 - 54 Border Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup First Division
09 EP U21 10 - 27 WP U21 Framesby HS, Port Elizabeth SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
09 Valke U/20 40 - 15 Border U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
09 EP U19 15 - 64 WP U19 Framesby HS, Port Elizabeth SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
08 Griquas 46 - 22 Boland Kavaliers Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Premier Division
03 DHL Western Province 34 - 27 Cell C Sharks DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Premier Division
03 Border 47 - 10 Eastern Province BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women A
03 Hino Valke 19 - 42 Leopards Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup First Division
03 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 57 - 25 Eastern Province Kings Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Premier Division
03 Golden Lions 24 - 10 Pumas Univ of Johannesburg Inter Provincial Women B
03 Limpopo U/20 27 - 17 Pumas U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
03 Border U/20 14 - 39 Griffons U/20 BCM Stadium, East London SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
03 WP U21 40 - 16 Sharks U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
03 Boland U/20 61 - 21 Valke U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
03 KZN 86 - 0 SWD KP 2, Kings Park, Durban Inter Provincial Women A
03 Valke 20 - 34 Leopards Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Inter Provincial Women B
03 Free State U21 12 - 29 Golden Lions U21 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
03 Boland 22 - 20 Griquas Boland Stadium, Wellington Inter Provincial Women B
03 WP U19 48 - 40 Sharks U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
03 Griquas U/20 31 - 43 SWD U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
03 Free State U19 25 - 38 Golden Lions U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
03 Free State 110 - 14 Griffons Old Greys, Bloemfontein Inter Provincial Women B
03 Western Province 12 - 7 Blue Bulls DHL Newlands, Cape Town Inter Provincial Women A
02 Border 41 - 24 Down Touch Griffons BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup First Division
02 Vodacom Blue Bulls 31 - 17 Xerox Golden Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Premier Division
02 Blue Bulls U21 34 - 27 EP U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
02 Boland Kavaliers 25 - 22 Steval Pumas Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Premier Division
02 Blue Bulls U19 40 - 21 EP U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
August 2016
31 Griquas 47 - 24 Eastern Province Kings Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Premier Division
27 Argentina 26 - 24 South Africa Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
27 Cell C Sharks 26 - 19 Vodacom Blue Bulls Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Premier Division
27 Griffons U/20 32 - 36 Boland U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
27 Eastern Province Kings 6 - 36 DHL Western Province Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Premier Division
27 Sharks U21 23 - 21 Blue Bulls U21 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
27 Hino Valke 34 - 32 SWD Eagles Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup First Division
27 Hino Valke 34 - 32 SWD Eagles Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup First Division
27 Pumas U/20 61 - 6 Border U/20 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
27 Sharks U19 22 - 28 Blue Bulls U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
27 Valke U/20 28 - 99 SWD U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
27 New Zealand 29 - 9 Australia Westpac Stadium, Wellington The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
26 Steval Pumas 35 - 41 Griquas Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Premier Division
26 Border 61 - 7 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup First Division
26 Xerox Golden Lions 60 - 12 Boland Kavaliers Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Premier Division
26 Leopards 43 - 33 Down Touch Griffons Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup First Division
26 EP U21 38 - 3 Leopards U21 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
26 Golden Lions U21 26 - 24 WP U21 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
26 EP U19 23 - 19 Leopards U19 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
26 Golden Lions U19 43 - 36 WP U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
20 South Africa 30 - 23 Argentina Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
20 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias 42 - 54 Leopards Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup First Division
20 Western Province 12 - 11 KZN City Park Stadium, Cape Town Inter Provincial Women A
20 Griquas 5 - 61 Free State Concordia, Namaqualand Inter Provincial Women B
20 Griffons 10 - 36 Boland Bronville Stadium Inter Provincial Women B
20 Blue Bulls 0 - 19 Border Loftus B-Field Inter Provincial Women A
20 SA Schools 13 - 12 England U18 Paarl Boys High, Paarl SA Schools 2016
20 Leopards 5 - 15 Golden Lions Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Inter Provincial Women B
20 Griquas 30 - 24 Xerox Golden Lions Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Premier Division
20 Eastern Province 39 - 7 SWD NMMU, Missionvale Campus Inter Provincial Women A
20 SA Schools A 17 - 18 Wales U18 Paarl Boys High, Paarl SA Schools 2016
20 Leopards U21 33 - 38 Sharks U21 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
20 Australia 8 - 42 New Zealand ANZ Stadium, Sydney The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
20 Griquas U/20 55 - 12 Valke U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
20 France U19 21 - 30 Italy U19 Paarl Boys High, Paarl SA Schools 2016
20 Leopards U19 12 - 31 Sharks U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
19 Vodacom Blue Bulls 49 - 35 Eastern Province Kings Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Premier Division
19 DHL Western Province 25 - 32 Toyota Free State Cheetahs DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Premier Division
19 SWD Eagles 27 - 33 Down Touch Griffons Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup First Division
19 Pumas 5 - 31 Limpopo Blue Bulls Secunda Sasol Rugby Club Inter Provincial Women B
19 Blue Bulls U21 29 - 28 Golden Lions U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
19 Border U/20 14 - 32 Limpopo U/20 BCM Stadium, East London SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
19 Blue Bulls U19 14 - 19 Golden Lions U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
19 Boland Kavaliers 20 - 41 Cell C Sharks Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Premier Division
19 Pumas U/20 46 - 33 Boland U/20 Witbank Stadium SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
19 SWD U/20 23 - 23 Griffons U/20 Outeniqua Park, George SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
19 WP U21 46 - 28 Free State U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
19 WP U19 33 - 20 Free State U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
16 SA Schools 42 - 3 France U19 Bishops Diocesan College, Rondebosch, CT SA Schools 2016
16 SA Schools A 53 - 14 England U18 Bishops Diocesan College, Rondebosch, CT SA Schools 2016
16 Wales U18 41 - 15 Italy U19 Bishops Diocesan College, Rondebosch, CT SA Schools 2016
13 Toyota Free State Cheetahs 43 - 20 Vodacom Blue Bulls Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Premier Division
13 Xerox Golden Lions 68 - 26 Steval Pumas Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Premier Division
13 Limpopo U/20 45 - 20 Griquas U/20 Loftus B-Field, Pretoria SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
13 Free State U21 26 - 20 Blue Bulls U21 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
13 SWD U/20 64 - 29 Pumas U/20 Outeniqua Park, George SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
13 Golden Lions U21 41 - 22 Leopards U21 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
13 Free State U19 19 - 40 Blue Bulls U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
13 Golden Lions U19 75 - 19 Leopards U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
12 Cell C Sharks 46 - 24 Griquas Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Premier Division
12 Sharks U21 21 - 23 EP U21 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
12 Leopards 26 - 24 Border Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup First Division
12 SWD Eagles 54 - 23 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup First Division
12 Eastern Province Kings 10 - 28 Boland Kavaliers Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Premier Division
12 Down Touch Griffons 50 - 27 Hino Valke HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup First Division
12 Sharks U19 45 - 41 EP U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
12 SA Schools 23 - 17 Wales U18 City Park Stadium, Crawford, Cape Town SA Schools 2016
12 Boland U/20 53 - 10 Border U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
12 SA Schools A 20 - 23 Italy U19 City Park Stadium, Crawford, Cape Town SA Schools 2016
12 Griffons U/20 91 - 16 Valke U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
12 France U19 23 - 18 England U18 City Park Stadium, Crawford, Cape Town SA Schools 2016
12 Fiji 43 - 7 Great Britain Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 Japan 14 - 54 South Africa Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 New Zealand 17 - 14 Argentina Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 France 12 - 10 Australia Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 Great Britain 7 - 5 South Africa Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 Fiji 20 - 5 Japan Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 Argentina 26 - 21 Australia Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 New Zealand 24 - 19 France Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 USA 24 - 12 Spain Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
11 Brazil 0 - 24 Kenya Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 South Africa 22 - 5 Australia Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 Great Britain 5 - 0 Argentina Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 Japan 12 - 7 France Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 Fiji 12 - 7 New Zealand Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 Spain 14 - 12 Kenya Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 USA 24 - 12 Brazil Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 Fiji 24 - 19 USA Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 Argentina 31 - 0 Brazil Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 New Zealand 19 - 21 Great Britain Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 Kenya 7 - 31 Japan Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 South Africa 5 - 12 Australia Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
10 France 26 - 5 Spain Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 Fiji 21 - 14 Argentina Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 USA 26 - 0 Brazil Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 New Zealand 28 - 5 Kenya Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 Great Britain 21 - 19 Japan Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 South Africa 26 - 0 France Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 Australia 26 - 12 Spain Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 Fiji 40 - 12 Brazil Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 USA 14 - 17 Argentina Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 New Zealand 12 - 14 Japan Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 Great Britain 31 - 7 Kenya Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 South Africa 24 - 0 Spain Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
09 Australia 14 - 31 France Deodora Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Olympic Sevens Rio
06 Limpopo Blue Bulls 29 - 29 Leopards Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Inter Provincial Women B
06 Boland Kavaliers 16 - 44 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Boland Stadium, Wellington Currie Cup Premier Division
06 Golden Lions 34 - 17 Valke Alberton Rugby Club, Alberton Inter Provincial Women B
06 Griquas 58 - 17 Griffons Concordia, Namaqualand Inter Provincial Women B
06 KZN 26 - 10 Eastern Province KP 2, Kings Park, Durban Inter Provincial Women A
06 Border 5 - 7 Western Province BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women A
06 SWD 3 - 37 Blue Bulls Outeniqua Park, George Inter Provincial Women A
06 Valke U/20 22 - 22 Limpopo U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
06 Boland 12 - 62 Free State Boland Stadium, Wellington Inter Provincial Women B
06 Leopards U21 26 - 43 Free State U21 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
06 Leopards U19 11 - 24 Free State U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
06 Hurricanes 20 - 3 Emirates Lions Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
05 Steval Pumas 10 - 33 Cell C Sharks Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Premier Division
05 Vodacom Blue Bulls 45 - 26 DHL Western Province Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Premier Division
05 Pumas U/20 57 - 24 Griquas U/20 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
05 SWD U/20 49 - 33 Boland U/20 Outeniqua Park, George SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
05 Blue Bulls U21 29 - 29 WP U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U21 Provincial Champs
05 Golden Lions U19 52 - 30 EP U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
05 Blue Bulls U19 17 - 18 WP U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
July 2016
30 Griffons U/20 31 - 22 Pumas U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
30 Emirates Lions 42 - 30 Highlanders Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
30 Hurricanes 25 - 9 Chiefs Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
29 Border U/20 7 - 19 Griquas U/20 BCM Stadium, East London SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
29 Boland U/20 25 - 29 Limpopo U/20 Boland Stadium, Wellington SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
23 DHL Stormers 21 - 60 Chiefs DHL Newlands, Cape Town Vodacom Super Rugby
23 Emirates Lions 42 - 25 Crusaders Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
23 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias 7 - 71 DHL Western Province Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek Currie Cup Qualifying
23 Blue Bulls 38 - 17 Eastern Province Loftus B-Field Inter Provincial Women A
23 Border 27 - 3 KZN BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women A
23 Boland Cavaliers 28 - 24 Xerox Golden Lions XV Grabouw High School Currie Cup Qualifying
23 Down Touch Griffons 17 - 60 Steval Pumas HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Qualifying
23 Western Province 51 - 3 SWD City Park Stadium, Cape Town Inter Provincial Women A
23 Valke 15 - 19 Limpopo Blue Bulls NWU Vaal RC Vanderbijlpark Inter Provincial Women B
23 Leopards 53 - 10 Pumas Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Inter Provincial Women B
23 Hurricanes 41 - 0 Cell C Sharks Westpac Stadium, Wellington Vodacom Super Rugby
22 Border 18 - 22 Toyota Free State XV BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Qualifying
22 Leopards 37 - 17 Griquas Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Qualifying
22 SWD Eagles 24 - 29 Cell C Sharks XV Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Qualifying
22 Leopards U19 5 - 66 WP U19 Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
22 EP U19 29 - 36 Free State U19 Framesby High School, PE SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
22 Sharks U19 12 - 52 Golden Lions U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
22 Hino Valke 59 - 26 EP Kings Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Qualifying
22 Brumbies 9 - 15 Highlanders GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
16 Jaguares 34 - 22 Emirates Lions Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires Vodacom Super Rugby
16 Toyota Cheetahs 17 - 43 Vodacom Bulls Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Vodacom Super Rugby
16 DHL Stormers 52 - 24 Southern Kings DHL Newlands, Cape Town Vodacom Super Rugby
16 Toyota Free State XV 17 - 24 Boland Cavaliers Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein Currie Cup Qualifying
16 DHL Western Province U18 27 - 20 Bidvest Golden Lions U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Limpopo U/20 42 - 64 Boland U/20 Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
16 Griquas U/20 29 - 60 Griffons U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
16 Xerox Golden Lions XV 35 - 29 SWD Eagles Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Currie Cup Qualifying
16 Free State U19 45 - 5 Sharks U19 Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
16 DHL Western Province 52 - 26 Border DHL Newlands, Cape Town Currie Cup Qualifying
16 Valke U18 12 - 43 Griquas U18 Osler Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 DHL Western Province U18 23 - 12 Blue Bulls U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Pumas U18 26 - 23 Sharks U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Namibia U18 15 - 17 Eastern Province U18 Dixon Field, Glenwood, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Bidvest Golden Lions U18 29 - 22 Sharks U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Thepa Trading Griffons U18 24 - 36 Leopards U18 Osler Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Enrista Blue Bulls U18 74 - 8 Bizhub Free State U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 WP U19 53 - 29 EP U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
16 Valke U/20 30 - 52 Pumas U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
16 Brumbies 24 - 10 Force GIO Stadium, Canberra Vodacom Super Rugby
16 Red Valke U18 12 - 34 GWK Griquas U18 Dixon Field, Glenwood, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Blue Valke U18 13 - 18 Eastern Province CD U18 Bassons field, Glenwood, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Pumas U18 3 - 39 Boland U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Komati Fruit Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 35 - 5 Eastern Province CD U18 Osler Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Eastern Province U18 12 - 64 SWD U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Thepa Trading Griffons U18 36 - 26 Leopards U18 Dixon Field, Glenwood, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Griffons CD 14 - 60 Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 Bassons field, Glenwood, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Konica Minolta Free State U18 44 - 10 Sharks CD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 GWK Griquas Rural U18 29 - 8 Border CD U18 Osler Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Highlanders 25 - 15 Chiefs Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Vodacom Super Rugby
16 Border U18 10 - 24 SWD U18 Dixon Field, Glenwood, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 GWK Griquas Rural U18 24 - 7 Border CD U18 Bassons field, Glenwood, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Boland U18 26 - 64 Border U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Pumas CD U18 17 - 15 SA LSEN U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
16 Old Mutual Zimbabwe U18 3 - 34 Namibia U18 Osler Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
16 Crusaders 10 - 35 Hurricanes AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
15 Steval Pumas 29 - 27 Leopards Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Currie Cup Qualifying
15 Cell C Sharks 40 - 29 Sunwolves Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
15 Vodacom Blue Bulls 95 - 12 Windhoek Draught Welwitschias Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Currie Cup Qualifying
15 SWD U/20 36 - 20 Border U/20 Outeniqua Park, George SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
15 Cell C Sharks XV 10 - 26 Hino Valke Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Currie Cup Qualifying
15 Blue Bulls U19 65 - 15 Leopards U19 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
15 EP Kings 24 - 32 Down Touch Griffons Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Currie Cup Qualifying
15 Reds 28 - 31 Rebels Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
15 Blues 34 - 28 Waratahs Eden Park, Auckland Vodacom Super Rugby
14 Boland U18 37 - 28 Namibia U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
14 Enrista Blue Bulls U18 14 - 41 Bidvest Golden Lions U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
14 Eastern Province U18 21 - 21 Red Valke U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
14 Bizhub Free State U18 86 - 14 Leopards U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
14 Blue Bulls U18 77 - 7 Leopards U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
14 Border U18 19 - 21 SWD U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
14 Sharks CD U18 32 - 27 Pumas CD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
14 Valke U18 43 - 24 Komati Fruit Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
14 Border CD U18 8 - 43 GWK Griquas U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
14 Eastern Province CD U18 62 - 5 Border CD U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
14 Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 21 - 62 Konica Minolta Free State U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
13 DHL Western Province U18 60 - 5 Sharks U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
13 Griffons CD 26 - 38 SA LSEN U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
13 Sharks U18 40 - 25 Border U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
13 Pumas U18 51 - 15 Namibia U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
13 DHL Western Province U18 31 - 29 Bidvest Golden Lions U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
13 Boland U18 33 - 37 Eastern Province U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
13 Thepa Trading Griffons U18 17 - 41 Pumas U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
13 Griquas U18 78 - 5 Old Mutual Zimbabwe U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
13 Blue Valke U18 36 - 24 GWK Griquas Rural U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
13 Thepa Trading Griffons U18 34 - 32 GWK Griquas Rural U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
13 Eastern Province CD U18 15 - 30 SWD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 Konica Minolta Free State U18 14 - 20 Boland U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 Enrista Blue Bulls U18 48 - 15 Border U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 Blue Bulls U18 57 - 15 Eastern Province U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 SWD U18 26 - 59 Bidvest Golden Lions U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 31 - 53 Leopards U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 Bizhub Free State U18 68 - 26 Valke U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 Pumas CD U18 46 - 7 Border CD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 Eastern Province CD U18 24 - 26 Leopards U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 Sharks CD U18 63 - 35 GWK Griquas U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
12 Komati Fruit Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 38 - 3 Border CD U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
12 Red Valke U18 15 - 34 Namibia U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 DHL Western Province U18 47 - 0 SWD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 Sharks U18 36 - 24 Eastern Province U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 Sharks U18 47 - 44 Thepa Trading Griffons U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 DHL Western Province U18 41 - 20 Boland U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 Bidvest Golden Lions U18 30 - 11 Pumas U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 Bidvest Golden Lions U18 30 - 11 Pumas U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 Thepa Trading Griffons U18 29 - 31 Pumas U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 Border U18 28 - 13 GWK Griquas Rural U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 Griquas U18 36 - 54 Namibia U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 Griffons CD 19 - 15 Eastern Province CD U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
11 GWK Griquas Rural U18 9 - 16 Old Mutual Zimbabwe U18 Stott Field, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Craven Week
11 Blue Valke U18 8 - 15 SA LSEN U18 AH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban U18 Academy Week
09 Jaguares 8 - 34 Highlanders Estadio Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires Vodacom Super Rugby
09 Cell C Sharks 26 - 10 Toyota Cheetahs Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Vodacom Super Rugby
09 Vodacom Bulls 50 - 3 Sunwolves Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Vodacom Super Rugby
09 Border 26 - 45 Vodacom Blue Bulls BCM Stadium, East London Currie Cup Qualifying
09 Sharks U19 15 - 18 WP U19 Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
09 Boland Cavaliers 14 - 25 DHL Western Province Piketberg Currie Cup Qualifying
09 Down Touch Griffons 27 - 36 Cell C Sharks XV HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom Currie Cup Qualifying
09 Limpopo Blue Bulls 19 - 51 Golden Lions HTS Tom Naude, Polokwane Inter Provincial Women B
09 KZN 14 - 10 Blue Bulls KP 2, Kings Park, Durban Inter Provincial Women A
09 Griquas U/20 26 - 27 Pumas U/20 Griqua Park, Kimberley SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
09 Hino Valke 14 - 75 Xerox Golden Lions XV Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Currie Cup Qualifying
09 Limpopo U/20 31 - 28 SWD U/20 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
09 SWD 3 - 72 Border Bridgton Sportsgrounds, Oudtshoorn Inter Provincial Women A
09 SWD 3 - 72 Border Bridgton Sportsgrounds, Oudtshoorn Inter Provincial Women A
09 Force 3 - 22 DHL Stormers NIB Stadium, Perth Vodacom Super Rugby
09 Pumas 50 - 20 Valke Witbank Stadium Inter Provincial Women B
09 Eastern Province 32 - 17 Western Province Zwide Stadium, PE Inter Provincial Women A
09 Griffons U/20 63 - 3 Border U/20 HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
09 Valke U/20 21 - 69 Boland U/20 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park SA Rugby U20 Provincial Champs
09 Waratahs 17 - 28 Hurricanes Allianz Stadium, Sydney Vodacom Super Rugby
09 Crusaders 85 - 26 Rebels AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch Vodacom Super Rugby
08 SWD Eagles 16 - 24 Toyota Free State XV Outeniqua Park, George Currie Cup Qualifying
08 Emirates Lions 57 - 21 Southern Kings Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg Vodacom Super Rugby
08 Golden Lions U19 22 - 30 Free State U19 Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
08 EP U19 24 - 28 Blue Bulls U19 Framesby HS, Port Elizabeth SA Rugby U19 Provincial Champs
08 Leopards 54 - 14 EP Kings Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom Currie Cup Qualifying
08 Sharks U16 20 - 23 Blue Bulls U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Western Province U13 12 - 5 Sharks U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Western Province XV U16 25 - 19 Griquas U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Boland XV U16 16 - 26 Free State U16 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Pumas U16 33 - 14 Leopards U16 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Boland U16 31 - 10 Border U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Golden Lions U16 34 - 25 SWD U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Reds 5 - 50 Chiefs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Vodacom Super Rugby
08 Leopards U13 7 - 14 Pumas U13 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 7 - 7 Boland U13 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U13 Craven Week
08 SWD U13 23 - 14 Golden Lions U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Valke U13 20 - 38 Blue Bulls U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Free State U13 31 - 26 Griffons U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Blues 40 - 15 Brumbies Eden Park, Auckland Vodacom Super Rugby
08 Griffons U16 57 - 5 Border CD U16 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Limpopo Blue Bulls U16 33 - 17 Valke U16 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Western Province U16 45 - 8 Eastern Province U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
08 Eastern Province U13 48 - 0 Border CD U13 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Griquas U13 14 - 3 Border U13 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Namibia U13 18 - 14 Zimbabwe U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
08 Namibia U16 5 - 15 Zimbabwe U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
07 Griquas 37 - 14 Steval Pumas Griqua Park, Kimberley Currie Cup Qualifying
07 Western Province U13 11 - 10 Blue Bulls U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Valke U13 14 - 15 Sharks U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Golden Lions U13 15 - 10 Boland U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 13 - 17 SWD U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Free State U13 25 - 15 Leopards U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Border U13 30 - 7 Zimbabwe U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Griffons U13 49 - 17 Eastern Province U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Griquas U13 35 - 36 Pumas U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
07 Border CD U13 5 - 3 Namibia U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
06 Boland U16 5 - 10 Sharks U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Golden Lions U16 31 - 35 Blue Bulls U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Boland XV U16 0 - 42 Border U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Leopards U16 7 - 39 SWD U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Valke U16 20 - 12 Zimbabwe U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Western Province U16 29 - 7 Griquas U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Pumas U16 32 - 7 Namibia U16 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Free State U16 14 - 34 Western Province XV U16 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Border CD U16 0 - 46 Limpopo Blue Bulls U16 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
06 Eastern Province U16 16 - 6 Griffons U16 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
05 Valke U13 16 - 12 Free State U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Western Province U13 5 - 3 Golden Lions U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Blue Bulls U13 5 - 0 Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Sharks U13 10 - 5 Griquas U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Leopards U13 14 - 21 SWD U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Eastern Province U13 27 - 12 Pumas U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Griffons U13 22 - 29 Boland U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Zimbabwe U13 12 - 6 Border CD U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
05 Namibia U13 10 - 12 Border U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Western Province U16 12 - 20 Boland U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Western Province U13 28 - 19 Pumas U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Boland U13 5 - 14 Leopards U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Sharks U16 51 - 7 Pumas U16 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Eastern Province U16 10 - 13 Griquas U16 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Golden Lions U16 50 - 15 Free State U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Blue Bulls U16 62 - 15 Limpopo Blue Bulls U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Blue Bulls U13 14 - 12 SWD U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Free State U13 22 - 22 Golden Lions U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Border CD U13 0 - 45 Griffons U13 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U13 Craven Week
04 SWD U16 20 - 0 Namibia U16 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Border CD U16 0 - 41 Zimbabwe U16 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Border U16 11 - 38 Leopards U16 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Valke U16 24 - 34 Boland XV U16 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Western Province XV U16 13 - 12 Griffons U16 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U16 Grant Khomo Week
04 Valke U13 19 - 7 Eastern Province U13 Paarl Gimnasium A-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 34 - 0 Border U13 Paarl Gimnasium D-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Namibia U13 19 - 22 Sharks U13 Paarl Gimnasium B-Field U13 Craven Week
04 Griquas U13 25 - 3 Zimbabwe U13 Paarl Gimnasium C-Field U13 Craven Week
Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images