ALL RESULTS
October 2014
25 Western Province U21 10 - 20 Blue Bulls U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
18 Western Province U21 41 - 17 Free State U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
17 Blue Bulls U21 23 - 19 Golden Lions U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 21 Competition
17 EP Kings U21 46 - 3 SWD U21 North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Under 21 Competition
11 Western Province U21 51 - 32 Sharks U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
11 Golden Lions U21 10 - 20 Free State U21 Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 21 Competition
10 Border U21 7 - 123 Blue Bulls U21 BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 21 Competition
04 Boland U21 33 - 40 SWD U21 Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Under 21 Competition
04 Free State U21 18 - 39 Western Province U21 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 21 Competition
03 Sharks U21 10 - 31 Blue Bulls U21 Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 21 Competition
03 EP Kings U21 28 - 26 Limpopo BB U21 Framesby High School, PE Absa Under 21 Competition
03 Leopards U21 10 - 48 Golden Lions U21 Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
September 2014
27 Leopards U21 21 - 64 Western Province U21 Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
27 Griquas U21 17 - 22 SWD U21 GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Under 21 Competition
27 Sharks U21 106 - 3 Border U21 Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 21 Competition
26 Free State U21 13 - 31 Blue Bulls U21 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 21 Competition
26 Pumas U21 40 - 25 Griffons U21 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Under 21 Competition
26 Boland U21 38 - 36 Limpopo BB U21 Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Under 21 Competition
20 SWD U21 22 - 34 Boland U21 Outeniqua Park, George Absa Under 21 Competition
20 Pumas U21 5 - 30 Limpopo BB U21 Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg Absa Under 21 Competition
20 Western Province U21 91 - 7 Border U21 City Park Stadium, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
20 Valke U21 47 - 20 Griffons U21 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Under 21 Competition
20 Leopards U21 10 - 37 Blue Bulls U21 Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
20 EP Kings U21 28 - 21 Griquas U21 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Absa Under 21 Competition
19 Golden Lions U21 20 - 31 Sharks U21 Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 21 Competition
13 Limpopo BB U21 46 - 28 Griffons U21 New Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Absa Under 21 Competition
13 Golden Lions U21 42 - 43 Western Province U21 Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 21 Competition
13 Boland U21 53 - 15 Valke U21 Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Under 21 Competition
13 Free State U21 43 - 21 Sharks U21 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 21 Competition
13 Griquas U21 22 - 20 Pumas U21 GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Under 21 Competition
12 SWD U21 6 - 37 EP Kings U21 Outeniqua Park, George Absa Under 21 Competition
12 Border U21 17 - 86 Leopards U21 BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 21 Competition
06 Blue Bulls U21 25 - 31 Golden Lions U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 21 Competition
06 EP Kings U21 36 - 10 Pumas U21 SAPS Club Field, Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth Absa Under 21 Competition
06 Limpopo BB U21 29 - 33 Griquas U21 Piet Potgieter HS, Mokopane Absa Under 21 Competition
06 Valke U21 26 - 30 SWD U21 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Under 21 Competition
06 Griffons U21 18 - 84 Boland U21 North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Under 21 Competition
06 Free State U21 39 - 38 Leopards U21 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 21 Competition
05 Border U21 10 - 59 Sharks U21 BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 21 Competition
August 2014
30 EP Kings U21 36 - 21 Limpopo BB U21 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Absa Under 21 Competition
30 Blue Bulls U21 44 - 30 Western Province U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 21 Competition
30 Free State U21 12 - 52 Golden Lions U21 Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein Absa Under 21 Competition
30 Boland U21 45 - 31 Pumas U21 Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Under 21 Competition
30 Leopards U21 41 - 55 Sharks U21 Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
30 Griquas U21 6 - 28 Valke U21 GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Under 21 Competition
23 Valke U21 17 - 51 Limpopo BB U21 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Under 21 Competition
23 Western Province U21 50 - 31 Golden Lions U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
23 Blue Bulls U21 38 - 20 Leopards U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 21 Competition
22 EP Kings U21 23 - 3 Boland U21 Central Grounds, Uitenhage Absa Under 21 Competition
22 SWD U21 66 - 20 Griffons U21 Outeniqua Park, George Absa Under 21 Competition
22 Border U21 0 - 72 Free State U21 BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 21 Competition
16 Limpopo BB U21 17 - 20 SWD U21 New Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Absa Under 21 Competition
16 Pumas U21 10 - 18 Valke U21 Puma Stadium, Witbank Absa Under 21 Competition
16 Griffons U21 7 - 59 EP Kings U21 North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Under 21 Competition
16 Golden Lions U21 113 - 3 Border U21 Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 21 Competition
16 Western Province U21 28 - 21 Blue Bulls U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
15 Sharks U21 3 - 30 Free State U21 Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 21 Competition
15 Boland U21 48 - 17 Griquas U21 Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Under 21 Competition
09 Pumas U21 20 - 36 SWD U21 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Under 21 Competition
09 Griffons U21 15 - 20 Griquas U21 North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Under 21 Competition
09 Valke U21 22 - 42 EP Kings U21 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Under 21 Competition
09 Golden Lions U21 41 - 30 Blue Bulls U21 Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 21 Competition
09 Leopards U21 29 - 37 Free State U21 Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
08 Border U21 0 - 90 Western Province U21 BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 21 Competition
02 Leopards U21 48 - 0 Border U21 Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
01 Sharks U21 19 - 30 Golden Lions U21 Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg Absa Under 21 Competition
01 Blue Bulls U21 24 - 10 Free State U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 21 Competition
July 2014
26 Golden Lions U21 43 - 13 Leopards U21 Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 21 Competition
26 Free State U21 118 - 6 Border U21 Shimla Park, Bloemfontein Absa Under 21 Competition
26 Sharks U21 15 - 47 Western Province U21 Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 21 Competition
19 Blue Bulls U21 53 - 25 Sharks U21 Loftus B, Pretoria Absa Under 21 Competition
19 Western Province U21 27 - 20 Leopards U21 City Park Stadium, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
18 Border U21 6 - 82 Golden Lions U21 BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 21 Competition
12 Western Province U21 20 - 17 Free State U21 City Park Stadium, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
11 Blue Bulls U21 143 - 0 Border U21 Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Under 21 Competition
11 Sharks U21 37 - 17 Leopards U21 Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 21 Competition
Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images