Juan Smith back in Springbok Test team
Smith’s inclusion at flank is one of three changes to the starting XV, with a further four changes on the bench.
Griquas give Grant pivot role in debut
Former Maties and Ikeys flyhalf Dean Grant will make Currie Cup debut against Pumas.
Coetzee name unchanged WP line-up for clash against Golden Lions
WP coach Allister Coetzee has named an unchanged line-up for Saturday's top-of-the-log Absa Currie Cup clash against the Golden Lions
Platteland start for Cell C Community Cup play-offs
Five ‘wild card’ slots at the 2015 Cell C Community Cup will kick off in the Northern Cape platteland on Saturday
Golden Lions top U21 log
The Xerox Golden Lions jumped to the top of the Absa Under-21 Provincial Championships table on Saturday
SA Schools score impressive win over Wales U18
SA Schools scored a 40-15 win at Outeniqua Park in George.
Frylinck drafted into Pumas squad
Stonehouse change seven for Griquas clash
Springboks honour Mateo Uriburu of San Isidro
The Springboks on Tuesday honoured the life of Mateo Uriburu.
Meyer praises performance in ‘worst conditions’ ever
Jean de Villiers described conditions as “probably the worst I have ever played in”.
GALLERIES
VIDEOS
PHOTOS
2014-07-16
Coca Cola Craven Week: Western Province v South-West Districts...
2014-07-16
Coca Cola Craven Week: Pumas v KwaZulu-Natal...
2014-07-04
Super Rugby: Lions v Rebels...
2014-06-21
International Rugby: South Africa v Wales...
TOP PERFORMERS
MOST POINTS
     
MOST TRIES
     
MOST CAPS
     
PLAYER T C P D PTS
Percy Montgomery 25 153 148 6 893
Morné Steyn 8 97 135 8 663
Naas Botha 2 50 50 18 312
Bryan Habana 55 0 0 0 275
Joel Stransky 6 30 47 3 240
Braam van Straaten 2 23 55 0 221
Joost van der Westhuizen 38 0 0 0 190
Jannie De Beer 2 33 27 8 181
Andre Pretorius 2 31 25 8 171
Jaque Fourie 32 0 0 0 160
PLAYER PROFILES
DOB: 12 Jul 1986
Position: Wing
Province: Sharks
Height: 190
Weight: 106
Tests: 54
Test tries: 17
Search
.

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.