MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eastern Province vs Kwa-Zulu Natal
VENUE Olën Park B
DATE 08 July 2005 10:50
COMPETITION U13 Coca Cola Craven Week
FINAL SCORE 5 - 10
TRIES 1 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 5 - 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Marius Lourens Janse van Rensburg
Assistant Referee Ian Lotter
Performance Reviewer Theuns Johannes Janse van Vuuren
SCORING SUMMARY
Eastern Province
Try Duane Adams 1
 
Kwa-Zulu Natal
Try Francois Scheepers 2
LINE-UP
Eastern Province
1 Arno Ebersohn
2 Frederik Paulus Roberts
3 Heinrich Renoir Douglas
4 Johannes De Plessis Kritzinger
5 Ronald Scheckle
6 Lester Francios Harrop
7 Mnontsi Isaac Maliehe
8 Anton Petrus(U13 EP CW) Coetzee
9 Clinton Gursion Felix
10 Paul Jordaan
11 Voughan James Casling
12 Ryno Kilian (Captain)
13 Sethu Tom
14 Cheswin Karl King
15 Duane Adams
 
Kwa-Zulu Natal
1 JJ van Wyk
2 Edmund Senzo Mtshali
3 Waldo Preston
4 Siya Mhlongo
5 Nhlanhla Ngcamu
6 Guy Alexander
7 Shaun Adendorff
8 Sikhulile Sokhela
9 Andrew Kyle Hay
10 Duncan Campbell
11 Emil Gary Schwarz
12 Tau Tsiki
13 Hannes Petrus Visagie
14 Mondli Ngiba
15 Francois Scheepers
RESERVES
Eastern Province
16 Cesare Keriston Tobie
17 Mvuyisi Godfrey Tundube
18 Anton Jacobus Neveling
19 Quinton Nolin Peters
20 Erenst Jacques van der Westhuizen
21 Zuko Ndlela
22 Estian Artemus Schoeman
 
Kwa-Zulu Natal
16 Nicholas Robert Boertje
17 Patrick Howard
18 Colin Siqiniseko Richmond
19 Fred Zeilinga
20 Siphamandla Wiseman Mpulo
21 Keelin Bastew
22 Modise Theophilus Kavin Sefume
REPLACEMENTS
Eastern Province
1 Quinton Nolin Peters for Heinrich Renoir Douglas
21 Anton Jacobus Neveling for Johannes De Plessis Kritzinger
28 Erenst Jacques van der Westhuizen for Clinton Gursion Felix
38 Zuko Ndlela for Duane Adams
 
Kwa-Zulu Natal
21 Tau Tsiki for Mondli Ngiba
21 Edmund Senzo Mtshali for Colin Siqiniseko Richmond
21 Patrick Howard for Siphamandla Wiseman Mpulo
21 Duncan Campbell for Keelin Bastew
RUN OF PLAY
1 Substitution (Yellow card) Quinton Nolin Peters for Heinrich Renoir Douglas Eastern Province
5 Try Duane Adams Eastern Province
5 Missed Conversion Estian Artemus Schoeman Eastern Province
21 Substitution (Blood) Anton Jacobus Neveling for Johannes De Plessis Kritzinger Eastern Province
21 Substitution (Tactical) Edmund Senzo Mtshali for Colin Siqiniseko Richmond Kwa-Zulu Natal
21 Substitution (Tactical) Tau Tsiki for Mondli Ngiba Kwa-Zulu Natal
21 Substitution (Tactical) Duncan Campbell for Keelin Bastew Kwa-Zulu Natal
21 Substitution (Tactical) Patrick Howard for Siphamandla Wiseman Mpulo Kwa-Zulu Natal
28 Substitution (Tactical) Erenst Jacques van der Westhuizen for Clinton Gursion Felix Eastern Province
29 Try Francois Scheepers Kwa-Zulu Natal
29 Missed Conversion Fred Zeilinga Kwa-Zulu Natal
36 Try Francois Scheepers Kwa-Zulu Natal
36 Missed Conversion Fred Zeilinga Kwa-Zulu Natal
38 Substitution (Blood) Zuko Ndlela for Duane Adams Eastern Province
Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images