MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS GWK Griquas Rural U18 vs Border CD U18
VENUE Osler Field, Kearsney College, Durban
DATE 16 July 2016 09:35
COMPETITION U18 Craven Week
FINAL SCORE 29 - 8
TRIES 5 - 1
HALFTIME SCORE 14 - 3
SCORING SUMMARY
GWK Griquas Rural U18
Conversion Iwan Lombard 2
Try Jacques Page 1
Try Johan Geldenhuys 1
Try Johannes Terblanche 1
Try Mpho Molaolwa 1
Try Zean Augustyn 1
 
Border CD U18
Penalty Khanya Sikrenya 1
Try Khanya Sikrenya 1
LINE-UP
GWK Griquas Rural U18
1 Gerhard Gregory
2 Talie Dick
3 Zean Augustyn
4 Hanlu Kotze
5 Daniel Oberholzer
6 Ruan Visser
7 Johannes Terblanche
8 Johan Geldenhuys (Captain)
9 Connie De Jager
10 Iwan Lombard
11 Stebastiaan Jobb
12 Delron Speelman
13 Jacques Page
14 Harry-Alfred Bowers
15 Mpho Molaolwa
 
Border CD U18
1 Sixolile Mapoloba
2 Sange Gulwa
3 Ayabonga Mntonintshi
4 Sinovuyo Bali
5 Mihlali Stamper
6 Athi Mabandla
7 Pumezo Kanzi
8 Siviwe Ngqono
9 Yanga Mcaphukana
10 Litha Nkula
11 Khanya Sikrenya
12 Luyolo Gwanube
13 Gacula Poswa
14 Bonisile Mapongwane
15 Tabiso Stenge
RESERVES
GWK Griquas Rural U18
16 Waylen Cloete
17 Wilfred Saunderson
18 Heinrich Fourie
19 Jovan Oosthuizen
20 Warren Vantura
21 Etienne Le Roux
22 Oscar Van Wyk
23 Byron Coetzee
 
Border CD U18
16 Sonwabise Batyi
17 Liyasa Emihle Kauleza
18 Gerhard Pretorius
19 Sinethemba Stephen
20 Likhona Simoyi
21 Kwade Sigaqa
22 Kwanele Lunika
23 Siphosoxolo Dlongodlongo
REPLACEMENTS
GWK Griquas Rural U18
48 Waylen Cloete for Talie Dick
 
Border CD U18
26 Sinethemba Stephen for Mihlali Stamper
36 Gacula Poswa for Siphosoxolo Dlongodlongo
RUN OF PLAY
4 Missed Penalty Iwan Lombard GWK Griquas Rural U18
12 Try Mpho Molaolwa GWK Griquas Rural U18
13 Conversion Iwan Lombard GWK Griquas Rural U18
19 Penalty Khanya Sikrenya Border CD U18
25 Yellow Card Kwanele Lunika Border CD U18
25 Try Zean Augustyn GWK Griquas Rural U18
25 Conversion Iwan Lombard GWK Griquas Rural U18
26 Substitution (Tactical) Sinethemba Stephen for Mihlali Stamper Border CD U18
36 Substitution (Tactical) Gacula Poswa for Siphosoxolo Dlongodlongo Border CD U18
48 Substitution (Tactical) Waylen Cloete for Talie Dick GWK Griquas Rural U18
48 Try Johan Geldenhuys GWK Griquas Rural U18
49 Missed Conversion Iwan Lombard GWK Griquas Rural U18
65 Try Johannes Terblanche GWK Griquas Rural U18
65 Missed Conversion Iwan Lombard GWK Griquas Rural U18
66 Try Jacques Page GWK Griquas Rural U18
67 Missed Conversion Iwan Lombard GWK Griquas Rural U18
69 Try Khanya Sikrenya Border CD U18
70 Missed Conversion Khanya Sikrenya Border CD U18
70 Full Time
Copyright - SA Rugby. All Rights Reserved - Photos by Gallo Images